Tuesday, March 10, 2009

Spring Fling Give-a-Way!!!!

I know most of you come from TheSecretIsInTheSauce but if not please go check it out HERE. It is Spring Fling over at SITS and I figure since I have been feverishly entering give-a-ways all morning I should probably do one myself.

I'm not going to make you follow me, tweet me, give me your first born child or anything like that. Although if you want to follow me.....you are more than welcome (I AM pretty cool) if you want to tweet me (you dirty girl) I'm at Cammie1975 and I will pass on your first born because quite frankly....I have my hands full with the 2 I have.

So, here is what I have to give-a-way

Edward Cullen


or


The Little Mermaid-Ariel's Beginning....still all new and packaged. I have seen this movie and it is pretty cute....especially if you or the kiddos are fans of all things Disney like we are.

So, all you have to do to enter is leave me a comment.....tell me which you would rather win, and tell me your favorite Disney movie. If you are selected by Random.Org I will send you the movie........

Happy Contest Entering!


53 people fed my need for attention:

angi_b72

Awesome giveaway and i already follow you your greatness!! lol Have a great Tuesday!!!

Sandy Toes

What fun...my girls would love it!
sandy toe

come on over to my giveaway too!

Shannon

I'll take Edward Cullen... LOL or the mermaid movie. whichever. I heart giveaways!

sandy

My girls would love this movie! We are all big fans of the Little Mermaid:0)

America's Next Top Mommy

You're giving away Edward Cullen? I'll take one, please!!!!!!

Sparkette

My fav Disney movie is actually Mulan. LOVE HER! Random. I actually saw the movie for the first time in Hong Kong with american subtitles. Weird way to watch it...but hey gotta do what ya gotta do when you have been away from the states for long time :) So I ask to placed on the Mermaid list.

I think I need to do a giveaway.

Michaela

Yummy Edward!! The dvd is good too :) I bet my niece would love it!

Melissa

Who is Edward Cullen??




:P

Shalee- Be Speechless

You have Edward cullen in your house!!!!!!!!! What?! No fair.....
Do not hog him...share...please

:D

I love the little mermaid movies! I only have the first one but I love this one as well!

Just A Chic...

Tweeting sounds pretty good this morning. *sigh*

I really should find out what this whole Twitter thing is all about. I fear another addiction coming on.

Queenie Jeannie

I'd take the movie!! My sweet husband wouldn't be sweet for long if I chose Edward, lol!

Happy Spring Fling!

Come on over to my blog to register for my pearl earring giveaway too!!

Janelle

I would pick Ariel's Beginning. My favorite Disney movie is the Lion King. :) Thanks!!

mommaof4wife2r

you are cracking me up! love it! and are you sure you don't need at least on emore girl for a few hours??? she can watch a movie!

oh, and i pick ariel

Bee and Rose

I knew when I saw giveaway, Edward would be part of your dastardly plan! lol!

Little Mermaid movies rock! We love them around here!

Favorite Disney movie? Tie between Enchanted and Beauty and the Beast. I love Belle because she's a reader!

koopermom

Edward Cullen!!

or Ariel, I guess!

Buggie Bows

I would pick Ariels Beginning.

My favorite Disney Movie is MOnsters Inc.

Melissa

We would love this movie! Right now our favorite movies are The Lion King and The Fox and the Hound!

Sarah

lol! I haven't read the Spring Fling rules yet, I saw it over there though.

My favorite Disney movie? Why on earth would you ask such a hard question!?!? I heart Disney. As a kid my favorite was Fox and the Hound. I still love it. But now, I think I'd choose Beauty and the Beast as my favorite. Or Monster's Inc. Or The Lion King. Or Mary Poppins.

Kristina P.

Are you finally kicking Edward to the curb?

Tiffany

Did someone really say who is Edward Cullen?

Andrea

My daughter would love this movie! She's a huge fan of all Disney Princesses! My favorite is Beauty and the Beast.

Laura Ingalls Gunn

Edward Cullen all the way! :)

I love Old Yeller!

I am visiting via SITS and hope you'll stop by and enter my giveaway too.

Jenny and the Princess Peonies

I love Edward. He belongs to me. You might as well give him back.

T

yikes, If I choose Edward it will impossible to live with my husband - of course, Edward would probably just sit and play the piano pining away for Bella... hmmm.. I could live with that too...

I guess I'll have to go with the movie - since my little girl HAS been begging me for it and might get creeped out by the uber hot vampire playing piano day and night...

MyLinda

My daughter would love Ariel!

My favorite movie...hmm really anything I watch with my girls for family movie night!

Lis

my daughter would be in heaven if I won the Little Mermaid movie :D

My favorite movie is Family Man :)

Amy

I'd take the movie :) my 2 year old would be SO excited!

Whimsical Creations

I would love the movie.

Happy spring fling!

=) melanie
http://melaniescrafts.blogspot.com
melanieadey at hotmail dot com

KPort207

I'd take the The Little Mermaid-Ariel's Beginning DVD. My favorite movie is Cinderella. Thanks for the chance to win!

kport207 at gmail dot com

Reeni♥

I would love to win anything to do with Edward!! I love him. My favorite Disney movie is The Lion King!

Katie

I'd love the Ariel one, and OMG is your leave a comment not hilarious or what! No we certainly don't want poor Tink to be done it!

My favorite Disney movie of all time is the original Parent Trap NOT the Lindsey version!

Carla

Add me in! Thanks SISTA!

Shannon

Unless Eddie cooks and cleans, I'll take the movie! My all time fav is probably CInderella.

MELISSA

My daughter would love this! My favorite is probably the Incredibles.

Melissa
colormehappy(dot)designs(at)gmail(dot)com

dani

I'll take Edward of course!

Lori

My fave Disney movie is Sleeping Beauty♥

3 Bay B Chicks

I already follow you, Cammie. I know a fabulous blogger when I see one, my dear. However, as testament to my love and dedication to your blog and your comment love, I am willing to give up, not one, but both of my children...FOR YOU.

If you could come over to my place and claim your prize pretty quick, that would be great. My daughter just woke up from her nap and is crying again.

The front door is open.

-Francesca

PS: I'll take the Ariel video, if you please.

Turtles In Alaska

Dnag I was ready to give you my firstborn.

But I guess I will just have to keep her. I would love to win the little mermaid!

valerie2350

funny girl :)
ok...I'll take the movie.

I am Harriet

Hi.
I'm just passing by from SITS!
I enjoyed reading your post.

Jennie

I only have three boys...and I would love the little mermaid real bad....sniffle sniffle.

dougandcheryl

I would choose the Little mermaid... I've already got a hubby.
My favorite is Beauty and the Beast but I love Little mermaid as well.
dcavw@hotmail.com

Kami

I am going to make myself look ridiculous but who is Edward Cullen? Is he that Twilight dude?

if so then him, my boys may not fully appreciate all that Ariel has to offer.

:)

And I have been following you since I found you!

auntrene

Ariels New beginning please. I am like you, i was busy skipping thru Spring Fling, and then decided to host a giveaway. So I called my niece and bought 3 boxes of girl scout cookies and they are now on my blog.
Spring Fling has been fun.
auntrene.blogspot.com

kel

I will take edward, please! My fave disney movie is bambi!

Rosie

Oh Darn! I was ready to hand over my Star Wars-loving, Stormtrooper armor-wearing, George Lucas-stalker-in-training teenage son!

But I will gladly take Edward Cullen! Or even Jacob. Hey! I'll even take boring,(Zzzzzz) Charlie! lol

Thanks for posting a comment on Vinobodega! visit often!

Lisa M

I'll take edward! I like sparkly things ;)

hmm... but since i'm married, maybe I should take the ariel movie.

Wolf

my hubby would be mad if i took edward cullen, so i'll go with ariel!

jineen

cammie, you are fablulous! i already follow you:) i'll take edward cullen. :)

Erika Lynn

is this even a question really? but i guess the DVD is good too. My fav Disney movie is Mary Poppins

sports dot erikalynn at gmail dot com

Anne

My kids would love this thanks for the giveaway!

jenny

wow this looks lie it would be a grate movie to see with my little girl add me in on this thanks jenny9675309@yahoo.com

Anonymous

I found this site using [url=http://google.com]google.com[/url] And i want to thank you for your work. You have done really very good site. Great work, great site! Thank you!

Sorry for offtopic

  © Blogger template 'BrickedWall' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008 Design by Indelible Creations May 2009

Jump to TOP